Patch for Error: "no room specified" r13160

Find any bugs in Vega Strike? See if someone has already found it, or report them here!

Patch for Error: "no room specified" r13160

Postby yves_982 » Fri Mar 18, 2011 3:57 am

there is a patch, it's a simple typo within data/modules/mission_lib.py.
Attachments
mission_lib_r13160.diff
typos fix L394 and 491 missing :
(541 Bytes) Downloaded 134 times
yves_982
Atmospheric Pilot
Atmospheric Pilot
 
Posts: 1
Topics: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 3:48 am

Share On:

Share on Facebook Facebook Share on Twitter Twitter Share on Digg Digg

Re: Patch for Error: "no room specified" r13160

Postby klauss » Fri Mar 18, 2011 12:01 pm

Thanks for the patch, it seems pyramid beat me to the commit, but anyway, it's applied
Oíd mortales, el grito sagrado...
Call me "Menes, lord of Cats"
Wing Commander Universe
User avatar
klauss
Elite
Elite
 
Posts: 7243
Topics: 55
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2005 7:40 am
Location: LS87, Buenos Aires, República Argentina

Re: Patch for Error: "no room specified" r13160

Postby pyramid » Fri Mar 18, 2011 5:42 pm

Sorry for that. Probably I forgot to test it before committing. :oops: (shame on me!)
The fixer mission system was a (big) bit borked. It took me a (great) while to understand its doings. Today, another improvement was applied and now hopefully it all works fine. At least according to my tests. :D
User avatar
pyramid
Expert Mercenary
Expert Mercenary
 
Posts: 960
Topics: 44
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 6:02 pm
Location: Somewhere in the vastness of space


Return to Bug Triage

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron